India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023 Recruitment Notification For 1899 Post,

1/5 - (1 vote)

India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023 :- Recruitment has been released in the Indian Postal Department. This recruitment has been issued for the post of PA, SA, Guard, Postman, MTS. This recruitment has been issued for a total of 1899 posts. All the important information related to this recruitment is given on this page. For more information you can check the official website. Before applying online, please check the official notification. All the important information related to every recruitment is given first on this page. Online applications are invited from meritorious sportspersons who satisfy other eligibility conditions, such as age, educational and other qualifications, etc., for recruitment to the following Group ‘C’ vacancies. India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023

India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023 Overview

Name of organizationDepartment of India Post
Name of PostVarious Post (Sports Quota).
Apply ModeOnline
Total vacancies1899 Posts
Apply Last Date09.12.2023
Selection ProcessMerit, Document Verification, Medical
Who can ApplyAll Over India
Official Sitedopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.in

India Post Sports Quota Vacancy Details 2023 :-

State NamePostal AssistantSorting AssistantPostmanMail GuardMulti Tasking Staff (MTS)
Andhra Pradesh27215017
Assam02204
Bihar157000
Chhattisgarh72508
Delhi341410029
Gujarat3385608
Haryana646010
Himachal Pradesh61406
Jammu & Kashmir00000
Jharkhand29015014
Karnataka32733022
Kerala31328032
Madhya Pradesh5861601
Maharashtra4431900131
Nort East601008
Odisha19520017
Punjab134000
Rajasthan15211032
Tamilnadu110191080124
Telangana16520216
Uttar Pradesh15532045
Uttarakhand12529018
West Bengal701175128
Total5981435853570
India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023

India Post Sports Quota Age Limit :-

  • Candidate’s age should be between 18 – 23 years. For the post of Multi Tasking Staff MTS.
  • Candidate’s age should be between 18 – 27 years. For the post of Other Posts.
  • Please see the published notification for age relaxation and other information.

India Post Sports Quota Education Qualification :-

Postal Assistant / Sorting Assistant –

  • Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University.
  • Knowledge of working on computer.

Postman / Mail Guard –

  • 12th standard pass from a recognized Board.
  • Should have passed local language of the concerned Postal Circle or Division as one of the subjects in 10th standard
  • Knowledge of working on computer.
  • Valid license to drive two-wheeler or Light Motor Vehicle (For the post of Postman only)

Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) –

  • 10th standard pass from a recognized Board.

Note – Only those meritorious Sportsmen/Sportswomen who fulfil the above eligibility criteria and have participated in the relevant games/championships.

Application Fee :-

General / OBCRs. 100 /-
ST/SCNil, No Fee

Importent Date :-

Notification Publish Date10.11.2023
Apply Online Start 10.11.2023
Apply Online Last Date09.12.2023
Application Fee Last Date09.12.2023
Application Form Correction10.12.2023 to 14.12.2023

India Post Sports Quota Salary Details :-

Name of the PostPay level in the Pay Matrix.
Postal Assistant \ Sorting AssistantLevel 4 (Rs 25,500 – Rs.81,100)
Postman / Mail GuardLevel 3 (Rs 21,700 – Rs.69,100)
Multi Tasking StaffLevel 1 (Rs 18,000 – Rs.56,900)

Selection process:-

  • Merit List
  • Documentation
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023 :-

  • First of all you go to the official website dopsportsrecruitment.cept.gov.in
  • Click on the Recruitment section. (India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023)
  • Then click on all the jobs and apply link.
  • Register or Login If you are a new candidate then click on Sign Up.
  • Upload all the required documents.
  • Fill the application fee online according to category.

Important Link :-

Apply Online Link

Download Notification

More Recruitment

FAQs

India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023 Apply Start

10.11.2023 to 09.12.2023

India Post Sports Quota Online Form 2023 Selection Process:

Merit List
Documentation
Medical Examination

Leave a Comment