Indian Navy Tradesman Admit Card 2024 OUT incet.cbt-exam.in INCET 01/2023 Exam Date, Mock Test

2.8/5 - (5 votes)

Indian Navy Tradesman Admit Card 2024 :- The written examination of Indian Navy Civilian Entrance Test INCET 01/2023 recruitment will be conducted by the Government of India Ministry of Defense Indian Navy in Jan/Feb 2024. All the candidates who had applied online for the posts of Indian Navy Tradesman, Draftsman and Chargeman will be able to download their admit card in 27 January 2024. Its exam date and admit card will be released on the official website of Indian Navy. Admit card can be downloaded with the help of user ID and password. For more information related to Navy Tradesman Mate Admit Card, visit the official website of Indian Navy. The direct link of the official website is given below in this article. Indian Navy Tradesman Admit Card 2024

Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Recruitment 2023 Overview

Name of organizationIndian Navy
Name of PostChargeman, Draughtsman, Tradesman Mate
total vacancies910 Posts
Official notificationReleased 08.12.2023
Admit Card 27 January 2024
Selection ProcessWritten Test, Document Verification, Medical
Job LocationAll India
Who can ApplyAll Over India
official sitejoinindiannavy.gov in

Navy Tradesman Mate Vacancy Details 2023 :-

CommandUROBCSCSTEWSESMTotal
Eastern Command05030109
Western Naval Command23511796605756565
Southern Naval Command14100503040336
Total254127101666259610

Indian Navy Chargeman And Draughtsman Vacancy Details :-

Name of the PostUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Chargeman (Ammunition Workshop)120104030222
Chargeman (Factory)090205030120
Senior Draughtsman (Electrical)5814382111142
Senior Draughtsman (Mechanical)130206040126
Senior Draughtsman (Construction)140207040229
Senior Draughtsman (Cartographic)0701020111
Senior Draughtsman (Armament)180713080450
Indian Navy Tradesman Admit Card 2024
Indian Navy Tradesman Admit Card 2024

Indian Navy Tradesman Admit Card Download 2024 :-

All the candidates who have applied for Indian Navy Tradesman are searching for the written admit card. Let us tell all those candidates that the return of all of you can be held in 27 January 2024. Whose admit card will also be updated on the official website. The candidate should remain engaged in his/her preparation. After the release of admit card by Indian Navy, it will also be updated on this website. You will be able to download your admit card directly through this website. For more information about this, visit the official website.

Navy Tradesman Mate Recruitment 2023 Importent Date :-

Notification Publish Date08.12.2023
Apply Online Start 18.12.2023
Apply Online Last Date31.12.2023
Written Admit Card 27 January 2024
Written ExaminationJan/Feb 2024

Navy Tradesman Mate Recruitment 2023 Salary Details :-

  • Group ‘B’ Pay Level- 6 (Rs. 35400-112400)/-
  • ·Group ‘C’ Pay Level- 1 (Rs. 18000-56900)/-

Selection process:-

  • Written Examination
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Exam
  • Merit List

Written Examination :-

SubjectMaximum Marks
General Intelligence, Reasoning25
General English25
General Awareness25
Numerical Aptitude25

How To Download Indian Navy Tradesman Admit Card 2024 :-

  • Go to SSC official website: www.joinindiannavy.gov.in
  • Than Click on Join Navy >> Ways to join >> Civilians >> Indian Navy Civilian Entrance Test (INCET).
  • Than Click on Admit Card . Download Written Examination Admit Card
  • Enter your basic details.

Important Link :-

Admit Card Download

Mock Test

Apply Online

Download Notification

More Recruitment

FAQs for Indian Navy Tradesman Admit Card 2024

How To Download Indian Navy Tradesman Admit Card 2024 :-

Go to SSC official website: www.joinindiannavy.gov.in

Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Recruitment 2023 Selection process:-

Exam / Physical

Leave a Comment